Depto Mdq Con Cochera 4 Amb
| Wi-Fi | Child-friendly Cots | Pets Pets allowed |
The 75 m² Depto Mdq Con Cochera 4 Amb Mar del Plata apartment is located approximately a 25-minute walk from Bridge House and offers Wi-Fi for either business or leisure. This 2-bedroom apartment can hold up to 6 guests.
The apartment lies 2.8 km from Our Lady of Lourdes Grotto Shrine. The Fuente de Aguas Danzantes is about 10 minutes by car from the property.
This apartment includes a bidet and a shower for your comfort.
Alongsite with self-catering amenities such as a mini-kitchen, the accommodation provides guests with a dining area. The nearest bus stop to Depto Mdq Con Cochera 4 Amb apartment is Parada de colectivo 563, which is a mere 450 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Edificio Palacio Eden1689 km
- Parque Gral San Martin1380 km
- Museo historico municipal Roberto Barilli1599 km
- Estadio Jose Maria Minella1071 km
- Anexo Facultad de Ingenieria789 km
- Estadio Polideportivo Islas Malvinas351 km
- Natural Monument1265 km
- Facultad de Ingenieria de la Universidad Nacional de Mar del Plata1305 km
- Airports
- Astor Piazzolla International11 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Depto Mdq Con Cochera 4 Amb apartment?
Guests of Depto Mdq Con Cochera 4 Amb apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Bridge House, placed nearly 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Fuente de Aguas Danzantes (2.8 km) as well as Our Lady of Lourdes Grotto Shrine (2.9 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Depto Mdq Con Cochera 4 Amb apartment?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Depto Mdq Con Cochera 4 Amb apartment to the city centre. - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Depto Mdq Con Cochera 4 Amb apartment?
Depto Mdq Con Cochera 4 Amb apartment has private car parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
Guests of this accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Depto Mdq Con Cochera 4 Amb apartment?
Guests staying at Depto Mdq Con Cochera 4 Amb apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is pizzeria El repulgue rebelde, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Bello Angello is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Depto Mdq Con Cochera 4 Amb apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at Depto Mdq Con Cochera 4 Amb apartment. - ❓
Does Depto Mdq Con Cochera 4 Amb apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Depto Mdq Con Cochera 4 Amb apartment provides a kitchenette. - ❓
What is the size of this apartment exactly?
This apartment consists of 75 square meters. - ❓
Do Depto Mdq Con Cochera 4 Amb apartment cater to the needs of business travelers with specific facilities?
Depto Mdq Con Cochera 4 Amb apartment ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a work desk.